August 29th, 2001

lung

Weird shit.

I can't view my own posts for some reason. I think it's because Brad broke some shit. Damn him. ;)

Hmmm. My box is acting up. Reboot time.
  • Current Music: Crooked Fingers - Broken man
lung

Reboot #2

Wow, only 2 hours this time. Soon I'll be rebooting every 5 minutes. I bloody hate windows, especially this WinME crap.

Sigh. If only the games I liked all worked on Win2k, it's the only thing keeping me from it. 2k's not exactly a spectacular OS, but it runs rings around WinME in terms of stability and reliability and the like.