ntang (ntang) wrote,
ntang
ntang

God damn.

You know, I was kinda tired and grumpy when I got in this morning, I got in about 15 minutes late, and I was just feeling like it was a crappy morning. But then... then I read the headlines.

Over 23,000 killed in southeast asia due to tsunamis generated by an undersea earthquake, 9.0 on the richter scale. Everyone's covering the story, I won't bother posting links, but... yeah. That's scary. I don't even know what to say.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment