ntang (ntang) wrote,
ntang
ntang

Documented Voter Fraud in Ohio

Yes, I said documented.

Who documented it? The Ohio government.

Are you listening yet? Ok, good.

Look at this:
http://boe.cuyahogacounty.us/BOE/results/currentresults1.htm

Those are the final, government-sanctioned election results from Cuyahoga County in Ohio. Looks ok at first glance, right? Well, maybe not so much.

You see, if you look at the total number of registered voters per county, and compare it to the total number of votes cast in that county (not including the 80,624 absentee ballots!!!) you get some odd numbers. How odd? Well, 97,000 odd.

Wait, what? Did I just say 97,000 votes? Yes, there were 97,000 votes cast in Cuyahoga County - just a single county with a population of 1 million people - more than there were actual registered voters. Want the full breakdown? I did, so I wrote a script to confirm that count. Here are the results:

DISTRICT: registered vs. counted votes (difference - %)

PEPPER_PIKE: reg: 5131 vs. votes: 6479 (1348 - 126.27%)
INDEPENDENCE_LSD: reg: 5735 vs. votes: 6226 (491 - 108.56%)
BEACHWOOD: reg: 9943 vs. votes: 13939 (3996 - 140.18%)
WARRENSVILLE_HTS: reg: 12218 vs. votes: 15822 (3604 - 129.49%)
INDEPENDENCE: reg: 5735 vs. votes: 6226 (491 - 108.56%)
ROCKY_RIVER: reg: 16600 vs. votes: 20070 (3470 - 120.90%)
CHAGRIN_FALLS_VI: reg: 3557 vs. votes: 4860 (1303 - 136.63%)
VALLEY_VIEW_VIL: reg: 1787 vs. votes: 3409 (1622 - 190.76%)
MIDDLEBURG_HEIGH: reg: 12173 vs. votes: 14854 (2681 - 122.02%)
MORELAND_HILLS_V: reg: 2990 vs. votes: 4616 (1626 - 154.38%)
BROOKLYN: reg: 8016 vs. votes: 12303 (4287 - 153.48%)
STRG_WD3: reg: 7806 vs. votes: 12108 (4302 - 155.11%)
BROOKLYN_HEIGHTS: reg: 1144 vs. votes: 1869 (725 - 163.37%)
CUYAHOGA_HEIGHTS: reg: 570 vs. votes: 1382 (812 - 242.45%)
UNIVERSITY_HEIGH: reg: 10072 vs. votes: 11982 (1910 - 118.96%)
BEDFORD_HEIGHTS: reg: 8142 vs. votes: 13512 (5370 - 165.95%)
WOODMERE_VIL: reg: 558 vs. votes: 8854 (8296 - 1586.7%)
SOUTH_EUCLID: reg: 16902 vs. votes: 16917 (15 - 100.08%)
OLMSTED_FALLS: reg: 6538 vs. votes: 7328 (790 - 112.08%)
MAYFIELD_VIL: reg: 2764 vs. votes: 3145 (381 - 113.78%)
BEDFORD: reg: 9942 vs. votes: 14465 (4523 - 145.49%)
SOLN_WD6: reg: 2292 vs. votes: 4300 (2008 - 187.60%)
ORANGE_CSD: reg: 11640 vs. votes: 22931 (11291 - 197.00%)
HIGHLAND_HILLS_V: reg: 760 vs. votes: 8822 (8062 - 1160.7%)
NORTH_OLMSTED: reg: 25794 vs. votes: 25887 (93 - 100.36%)
WARRENSVILLE_HEI: reg: 10562 vs. votes: 15039 (4477 - 142.38%)
BEDFORD_CSD: reg: 22777 vs. votes: 27856 (5079 - 122.29%)
BAY_VILLAGE: reg: 13710 vs. votes: 18663 (4953 - 136.12%)
FAIRVIEW_PARK: reg: 13342 vs. votes: 18472 (5130 - 138.45%)
OAKWOOD_VIL: reg: 2746 vs. votes: 7099 (4353 - 258.52%)

TOTAL REGISTERED: 251946
TOTAL VOTES: 349435
TOTAL DISCREPANCY: 97489 VOTES (138.69%)

Yeah, it's a bit ugly, but the important part is that last bit down there: 97,489 votes. That's how many more votes were counted than people were registered.

That's almost 10% of the population of the county.

Ohio had about 5.5 million votes cast, out of a total population of 11.5 million people (last count I could find). So that one county is about 10% of Ohio's population, and 10% of its votes were fraudulent (or a result of human error or whatever). Uh, yeah.

How many votes did GW win by in Ohio again? Oh yeah... 136,483 votes, according to CNN. So in other words, with an average rate of error across the state as they had in Cuyahoga, Ohio could expect to have 1 million bad votes. 1 million bad votes. 1 million bad votes in an election decided by 136,000 votes.

Yeah.

MSNBC on this: http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/6210240

(There are other things they talk about in that article as well, but that one point was enough to make my head spin.)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 19 comments